NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2117 Lake Rd Youngstown, NY 14174

Estimated Value: $515,239 - $599,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,030 Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2016

Last sale price $380,000 $187 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,786 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Beach Access
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1.84 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Loft

About This Home

As of August 2016

Welcome to the exquisite lakefront home at 2117 Lake Rd Porter...w/100 ft of waterfront. Drive up the 400+ft of newly paved driveway & arrive at new stamped circular concrete courtyard overlooking prof landscaped gardens...before entering this beautifully renovated home. Gorgeous gourmet, granite kitch w/huge island that seats 8+. Roomy LR w/WBFP & lovely oak plank flooring. Great open flr plan! 3BR,2 full baths w/1st fl laund. Enormous custom TREX deck w/spectacular lake views! 2.5 car gar w/huge bonus/game rm & 1/2 bath. 24x12 Duro shed w/loft. Gentle drive slope at water's edge for wading.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Smyczynski

Listing by Chubb-Aubrey Leonard Real Estate License #40SM0984353 Listed on: 06/23/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Sam Talarico

Listing by Century 21 North East License #10301213118

Century 21 North East

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,146

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 1.84 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x801
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,030 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 293489-033-008-0001-013-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,146

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

1.84 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Views
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Water Body Name: Lake Ontario
  • Directions: Lake Rd. (Rt 18) between Porter Center and Dickersonville
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Den, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Loft, Workshop
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Basement: Partial, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.84
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Access, Lake, See Remarks, Water Access
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Concrete Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Heating: Propane, Baseboard, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Wilson

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 293489-033-008-0001-013-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X801
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8146.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2016
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Caputi Brian M and Caputi Kathleen
Bought by
Cannon Paul O and Spencer Cannon Kimberly J
Seller's Agent
Donna Smyczynski
Chubb-Aubrey Leonard Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Sam Talarico
Century 21 North East
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.33%
Current Estimated Value
$543,746

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$163,746
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Pacer James
Bought by
Caputi Brian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Pacer James J and Pacer Virginia R
Bought by
Caputi Brian M and Caputi Kathleen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Freischlag Jerry
Bought by
Pacer James

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Porter Reginald F and Porter Jean E
Bought by
Freischlag Jerry A and Freischlag Mary Lou

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cannon Paul O $380,000 None Available
Caputi Brian $272,000 Dean Drew
Caputi Brian M $272,000 None Available
Pacer James $237,000 Randy Gugino
Freischlag Jerry A $149,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Caputi Brian M $175,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/29/2016 08/29/16 Sold $380,000 +1.3% $187 / Sq Ft
06/26/2016 06/26/16 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2016 06/23/16 For Sale $375,000 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,128 $211,600 $60,300 $151,300
2024 $10,128 $211,600 $60,300 $151,300
2023 $9,613 $209,500 $60,300 $149,200
2022 $9,230 $209,500 $60,300 $149,200
2021 $9,372 $209,500 $60,300 $149,200
2020 $9,507 $209,500 $60,300 $149,200
2019 $8,922 $209,500 $60,300 $149,200
2018 $9,307 $209,500 $60,300 $149,200
2017 $8,922 $209,500 $60,300 $149,200
2016 $8,618 $209,500 $60,300 $149,200
2015 -- $209,500 $60,300 $149,200
2014 -- $209,500 $60,300 $149,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B502914

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 293489-033-008-0001-013-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.