Estimated Value: $465,147 - $501,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,109
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2117 Mountain Pine St, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $488,287, approximately $231 per square foot. 2117 Mountain Pine St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Azar Salazar and Badra Montero Nadima Veronica
Bought by
Salazar Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
80%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Florida
Bought by
Salazar Manuel and Salazar Manuel Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$353,481
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Manuel | $100 | Stewart Title | |
| Salazar Manuel | $372,100 | Calatlantic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History