2117 Staghorn Dr Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $422,466
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2117 Staghorn Dr, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $402,617, approximately $182 per square foot. 2117 Staghorn Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, East Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Khan Nurul Arif and Knowles Kimberly Jo
Bought by
Gallegos Margarito Castaneda and Sandoval Martinez Astrid
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,946
Outstanding Balance
$238,494
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Schuette Ryan J and Schuette Trista A
Bought by
Khan Noral A and Khan Kimberly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Wyckoff Jeffrey L and Wyckoff Lisa M
Bought by
Schuette Ryan J and Schuette Trista A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Tollefson Development Inc
Bought by
M W Johnson Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallegos Margarito Castaneda | $279,000 | Title Mark Llc | |
| Khan Noral A | $203,000 | -- | |
| Schuette Ryan J | $262,000 | -- | |
| M W Johnson Construction Inc | $6,878,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallegos Margarito Castaneda | $273,946 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,828 | $378,400 | $137,800 | $240,600 |
| 2025 | $3,828 | $369,800 | $137,800 | $232,000 |
| 2024 | $3,810 | $373,100 | $137,800 | $235,300 |
| 2023 | $4,054 | $359,100 | $132,500 | $226,600 |
| 2022 | $3,684 | $374,300 | $150,600 | $223,700 |
| 2021 | $3,320 | $297,000 | $115,900 | $181,100 |
| 2020 | $3,580 | $293,300 | $111,200 | $182,100 |
| 2019 | $3,714 | $279,100 | $98,800 | $180,300 |
| 2018 | $3,194 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,090 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map