2118 E 39th St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $115,361 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2118 E 39th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $142,120, approximately $113 per square foot. 2118 E 39th St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Kingsville Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Ns Retail Holdings Llc
Bought by
Exchangeright Cep Ashtabula Dst
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exchangeright Cep Ashtabula Dst | $1,817,570 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,558 | $28,950 | $4,660 | $24,290 |
| 2023 | $1,306 | $28,950 | $4,660 | $24,290 |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $20,970 | $3,610 | $17,360 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $20,970 | $3,610 | $17,360 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $20,970 | $3,610 | $17,360 |
| 2019 | $1,047 | $18,420 | $2,420 | $16,000 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $18,420 | $2,420 | $16,000 |
| 2017 | $940 | $18,420 | $2,420 | $16,000 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $19,820 | $2,630 | $17,190 |
| 2015 | $1,051 | $19,820 | $2,630 | $17,190 |
| 2014 | $1,023 | $19,820 | $2,630 | $17,190 |
| 2013 | $1,071 | $21,360 | $3,120 | $18,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map