2118 Morton Ave Jackson, MS 39213
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $38,000 - $44,000
Studio
--
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2118 Morton Ave, Jackson, MS 39213 and is currently estimated at $40,599, approximately $54 per square foot. 2118 Morton Ave is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Lanier High School, and Amazing Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Patterson Rosie Le
Bought by
Patterson Rosie Lee and Anthony Claretha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Rosie Lee | -- | -- | |
| Patterson Rosie Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $547 | $2,882 | $675 | $2,207 |
| 2024 | $547 | $2,829 | $675 | $2,154 |
| 2023 | $547 | $2,829 | $675 | $2,154 |
| 2022 | $544 | $2,829 | $675 | $2,154 |
| 2021 | $544 | $2,829 | $675 | $2,154 |
| 2020 | $529 | $2,766 | $675 | $2,091 |
| 2019 | $530 | $2,766 | $675 | $2,091 |