Seller's Agent in 2025
Christine Kroft
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
(260) 466-7402
2 in this area
100 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $228,000
Coming Soon! Showings Begin November 3rd, 2025Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath charmer offering over 1,500 square feet of comfortable living space! Step inside to find a warm, inviting atmosphere where modern updates meet timeless style. This home has been thoughtfully maintained and tastefully decorated, featuring a newer roof, water heater, and HVAC system for added peace of mind.You’ll love the easy flow between the spacious living areas, a bright kitchen ready for entertaining, and cozy bedrooms that make everyday living a breeze. Whether you’re hosting family gatherings or enjoying a quiet evening in, this home delivers the perfect balance of function and charm.Mark your calendar and be ready to fall in love!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc Listed on: 10/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forshee Karina | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Turner Jessica J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Turner Jessica J | $217,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Select Hms Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Select Hms Inc | $132,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hettler Merle A | -- | -- | |
| Hettler Merle A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forshee Karina | $156,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Jessica J | $194,342 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Jessica J | $194,342 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Sold | $221,900 | -3.5% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2025 11/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | For Sale | $229,900 | +5.9% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2024 02/15/24 | Sold | $217,000 | -1.3% | $142 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/17/2024 01/17/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/11/2024 01/11/24 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,597 | $222,800 | $31,600 | $191,200 |
| 2024 | $2,708 | $227,600 | $15,300 | $212,300 |
| 2022 | $3,173 | $141,200 | $15,300 | $125,900 |
| 2021 | $262 | $125,000 | $15,300 | $109,700 |
| 2020 | $257 | $113,700 | $15,300 | $98,400 |
| 2019 | $252 | $107,000 | $15,300 | $91,700 |
| 2018 | $247 | $100,200 | $15,300 | $84,900 |
| 2017 | $242 | $94,900 | $15,300 | $79,600 |
| 2016 | $238 | $90,800 | $15,300 | $75,500 |
| 2014 | $228 | $80,600 | $15,300 | $65,300 |
| 2013 | $426 | $91,500 | $15,300 | $76,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christine Kroft
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
(260) 466-7402
2 in this area
100 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Amy Allison
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
(260) 557-6140
3 in this area
65 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2024
Paul Eisaman Jr.
Eisaman Real Estate Inc
(260) 414-7198
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202544126
APN: 02-07-10-306-009.000-073
Ask me questions while you tour the home.