21190 County 14 Preston, MN 55965
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,623
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21190 County 14, Preston, MN 55965 and is currently estimated at $343,467, approximately $211 per square foot. 21190 County 14 is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Fillmore Central Elementary School and Fillmore Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Wilson Elizabeth D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Elizabeth D | $88,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,200 | $329,700 | $99,000 | $230,700 |
| 2024 | $1,866 | $282,700 | $79,500 | $203,200 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $282,700 | $79,500 | $203,200 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $257,200 | $100,500 | $156,700 |
| 2021 | $1,396 | $174,400 | $76,500 | $97,900 |
| 2020 | $784 | $174,400 | $76,500 | $97,900 |
| 2019 | $856 | $105,200 | $74,000 | $31,200 |
| 2018 | -- | $172,800 | $74,000 | $98,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $160,600 | $66,900 | $93,700 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $153,200 | $59,500 | $93,700 |
| 2015 | $1,444 | $167,700 | $69,100 | $98,600 |
| 2014 | $1,444 | $167,200 | $68,600 | $98,600 |
| 2013 | $1,444 | $167,700 | $69,100 | $98,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map