J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Juan Tehandon Moreno
Downtown Realty
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $309,000
Welcome to 212 Alameda Avenue, this charming home has so much character and is completely remodeled! As soon as you enter the front door you will see the stylish-neutral tones. The kitchen renovation is the focal point of this home. It features a great amount of cabinet space with a two-tone design. It also has quartz countertops and new stainless steel appliances. Recent upgrades also include new flooring, windows, interior doors, and fixtures. Now let's talk about the bathroom! It features a modern feel with beautiful custom tile work. It also includes quartz countertops and grey cabinetry. As you look at both bedrooms you will find they are nice and spacious with plenty of room. The home also features an indoor laundry room. Out back you will a huge backyard with plenty of space. This is a house you can call home! Schedule your showing and don't miss out on a perfect, move-in ready home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Juan Tehandon Moreno
Downtown Realty License #02042789 Listed on: 05/05/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmember Nonmember
Nonmember
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Cruz | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tapia Abigail Mendoza | $277,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Arbitrage Homes Llc | $97,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lopez Kathryn G | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Scott Jerry L | -- | -- | |
| Scott Jerry L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Cruz | $271,982 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Sold | $277,000 | 0.0% | $331 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Price Changed | $277,000 | +2.6% | $331 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $323 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $482 | $122,000 | $28,000 | $94,000 |
| 2023 | $482 | $43,305 | $24,747 | $18,558 |
| 2022 | $450 | $42,457 | $24,262 | $18,195 |
| 2021 | $444 | $41,626 | $23,787 | $17,839 |
| 2020 | $433 | $41,201 | $23,544 | $17,657 |
| 2019 | $429 | $40,394 | $23,083 | $17,311 |
| 2018 | $419 | $39,603 | $22,631 | $16,972 |
| 2017 | $413 | $38,828 | $22,188 | $16,640 |
| 2016 | $393 | $38,067 | $21,753 | $16,314 |
| 2015 | $233 | $22,493 | $19,502 | $2,991 |
| 2014 | $229 | $22,053 | $19,120 | $2,933 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Juan Tehandon Moreno
Downtown Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nonmember Nonmember
Nonmember
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 629847
APN: 002-112-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.