Estimated Value: $525,656 - $632,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,868
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Antrim Ave, Moore, SC 29369 and is currently estimated at $568,664, approximately $198 per square foot. 212 Antrim Ave is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Dorman High School Freshman Campus, Dorman High School, and GREEN Charter School Spartanburg.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Anthony Wilt Charles
Bought by
Wilt Charles Anthony and Wilt Rosana B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Prahst Georg W
Bought by
Wilt Charles Anthony and Wilt Rosana B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Storbeck Oliver and Storebeck Nikoletta
Bought by
Prahst Georg W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Skarke Udo O
Bought by
Storbeck Oliver and Storbeck Nikoletta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilt Charles Anthony | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilt Charles Anthony | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilt Charles Anthony | $305,000 | -- | |
| Prahst Georg W | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Storbeck Oliver | $312,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilt Charles Anthony | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prahst Georg W | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,600 | $15,755 | $2,011 | $13,744 |
| 2023 | $2,600 | $15,755 | $2,011 | $13,744 |
| 2022 | $2,409 | $13,700 | $1,800 | $11,900 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $13,700 | $1,800 | $11,900 |
| 2020 | $2,354 | $13,700 | $1,800 | $11,900 |
| 2019 | $2,334 | $13,700 | $1,800 | $11,900 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $13,700 | $1,800 | $11,900 |
| 2017 | $2,097 | $12,636 | $1,800 | $10,836 |
| 2016 | $2,053 | $12,636 | $1,800 | $10,836 |
| 2015 | $2,074 | $12,636 | $1,800 | $10,836 |
| 2014 | $2,011 | $12,636 | $1,800 | $10,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map