Estimated Value: $223,792 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Ashton Dr, Moore, SC 29369 and is currently estimated at $245,448, approximately $192 per square foot. 212 Ashton Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Dorman High School Freshman Campus, Dorman High School, and Westgate Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Goode William H
Bought by
Goode Sandra E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Poole Deborah K
Bought by
Goode William H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goode Sandra E | -- | -- | |
| Goode William H | $126,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $730 | $5,560 | $820 | $4,740 |
| 2021 | $722 | $5,560 | $820 | $4,740 |
| 2020 | $703 | $5,560 | $820 | $4,740 |
| 2019 | $685 | $5,560 | $820 | $4,740 |
| 2018 | $687 | $5,560 | $820 | $4,740 |
| 2017 | $567 | $4,924 | $820 | $4,104 |
| 2016 | $937 | $4,924 | $820 | $4,104 |
| 2015 | $916 | $4,924 | $820 | $4,104 |
| 2014 | $887 | $4,924 | $820 | $4,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map