212 Bennett St Exeter, PA 18643
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Bennett St, Exeter, PA 18643 and is currently estimated at $276,608, approximately $214 per square foot. 212 Bennett St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Wyoming Area Secondary Center and Wyoming Area Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Joseph Schultz
Bought by
Najera Angelo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,720
Outstanding Balance
$267,720
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$8,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Margheriti Lois
Bought by
Schultz Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,600
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1988
Bought by
Margheriti Eli and Margheriti Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Najera Angelo | $277,000 | Wetzel Abstract | |
| Schultz Joseph | $112,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Margheriti Eli | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Najera Angelo | $267,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Schultz Joseph | $199,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,634 | $86,100 | $19,400 | $66,700 |
| 2025 | $2,533 | $86,100 | $19,400 | $66,700 |
| 2024 | $2,422 | $86,100 | $19,400 | $66,700 |
| 2023 | $2,262 | $86,100 | $19,400 | $66,700 |
| 2022 | $2,247 | $86,100 | $19,400 | $66,700 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $86,100 | $19,400 | $66,700 |
| 2020 | $2,147 | $86,100 | $19,400 | $66,700 |
| 2019 | $2,086 | $86,100 | $19,400 | $66,700 |
| 2018 | $2,042 | $86,100 | $19,400 | $66,700 |
| 2017 | $1,997 | $86,100 | $19,400 | $66,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $86,100 | $19,400 | $66,700 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $86,100 | $19,400 | $66,700 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $86,100 | $19,400 | $66,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map