212 Bobbin Mill Rd Newport, VT 05855
Estimated Value: $233,334 - $361,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Bobbin Mill Rd, Newport, VT 05855 and is currently estimated at $293,834, approximately $159 per square foot. 212 Bobbin Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Newport City Elementary School, North Country Union Junior High School, and North Country Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,475 | $150,000 | $43,000 | $107,000 |
| 2023 | $4,475 | $150,000 | $43,000 | $107,000 |
| 2022 | $4,402 | $150,000 | $43,000 | $107,000 |
| 2021 | $4,432 | $150,000 | $43,000 | $107,000 |
| 2020 | $4,301 | $150,000 | $43,000 | $107,000 |
| 2019 | $4,055 | $150,000 | $43,000 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $4,062 | $150,000 | $43,000 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $3,139 | $150,000 | $43,000 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $3,139 | $104,600 | $42,000 | $62,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,046 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map