212 Buffalo Rd Oneida, TN 37841
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,663
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Sun or Florida Room
- 2 Car Garage
- Wood Flooring
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Utility Room
About This Home
As of December 2021This ranch home sits on a half acre lot and is conveniently located in the town of Oneida, minutes from downtown, schools, Big South Fork National Park and walking distance to the city park. Main house offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with additional living space over the 2 car garage with a kitchenette, 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Room off the garage is perfect for a workshop and is plumbed. Home has tons of extra storage and 2 outbuildings. Enjoy sitting on the front or back porch or inside by the fireplace! Home is being sold ''AS IS''.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $466
Year Built
- Built in 1927
Lot Details
- 22,651 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Frame Construction
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,663 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
- Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 052O C 00300 000
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Arturo | $170,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Laxton James O Estate | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lara Arturo | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2021 12/23/21 | Sold | $170,000 | -5.6% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2021 11/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2021 09/24/21 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
Source: Realtracs
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,527 | $48,875 | $2,675 | $46,200 |
| 2024 | $1,527 | $48,875 | $2,675 | $46,200 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $48,875 | $2,675 | $46,200 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $26,975 | $2,050 | $24,925 |
| 2021 | $724 | $19,075 | $2,050 | $17,025 |
| 2020 | $563 | $19,075 | $2,050 | $17,025 |
| 2019 | $759 | $19,075 | $2,050 | $17,025 |
| 2018 | $759 | $19,075 | $2,050 | $17,025 |
| 2017 | $755 | $18,950 | $2,050 | $16,900 |
| 2016 | $738 | $18,950 | $2,050 | $16,900 |
| 2015 | $715 | $18,950 | $2,050 | $16,900 |
| 2014 | $715 | $18,950 | $2,050 | $16,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2841396
APN: 052O-C-003.00
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.