274 Buffalo Rd Oneida, TN 37841
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $285,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 Buffalo Rd, Oneida, TN 37841 and is currently estimated at $249,398, approximately $118 per square foot. 274 Buffalo Rd is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Oneida Elementary School, Oneida Middle School, and Oneida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Letner Floyd S
Bought by
Daniel Prewitt and Jeffers Adam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Bought by
Letner Floyd S and Letner Betty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1949
Bought by
Newport Elmer & Hester
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1938
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Prewitt | -- | -- | |
| Letner Floyd S | $38,000 | -- | |
| Newport Elmer & Hester | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,511 | $48,375 | $3,700 | $44,675 |
| 2024 | $1,511 | $48,375 | $3,700 | $44,675 |
| 2023 | $1,555 | $48,375 | $3,700 | $44,675 |
| 2022 | $747 | $16,775 | $3,175 | $13,600 |
| 2021 | $636 | $16,775 | $3,175 | $13,600 |
| 2020 | $495 | $16,775 | $3,175 | $13,600 |
| 2019 | $668 | $16,775 | $3,175 | $13,600 |
| 2018 | $668 | $16,775 | $3,175 | $13,600 |
| 2017 | $724 | $18,200 | $3,175 | $15,025 |
| 2016 | $708 | $18,200 | $3,175 | $15,025 |
| 2015 | $687 | $18,200 | $3,175 | $15,025 |
| 2014 | $687 | $18,200 | $3,175 | $15,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map