212 Casey St Sandston, VA 23150
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $399,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Casey St, Sandston, VA 23150 and is currently estimated at $383,574, approximately $186 per square foot. 212 Casey St is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Seven Pines Elementary School, Elko Middle School, and Varina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
M H H Builder Inc
Bought by
Holmes Thomas F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,850
Outstanding Balance
$91,888
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,686
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Thomas F | $189,860 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holmes Thomas F | $181,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,035 | $345,800 | $54,000 | $291,800 |
| 2024 | $3,035 | $329,900 | $52,000 | $277,900 |
| 2023 | $2,814 | $329,900 | $52,000 | $277,900 |
| 2022 | $2,422 | $283,900 | $50,000 | $233,900 |
| 2021 | $2,231 | $251,400 | $38,000 | $213,400 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $251,400 | $38,000 | $213,400 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $235,000 | $38,000 | $197,000 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $212,400 | $38,000 | $174,400 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $206,300 | $36,000 | $170,300 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $200,100 | $36,000 | $164,100 |
| 2015 | $1,586 | $185,800 | $36,000 | $149,800 |
| 2014 | $1,586 | $181,700 | $36,000 | $145,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map