P
Seller's Agent in 2014
Peggy Parfumorse
Conway - Hanover
Estimated Value: $742,000 - $1,099,185
Classic one owner cape boasts formal living and dining rooms, kitchen with dining area and huge pantry is open to the fpl family room, first floor 1/2 bath w/ laundry. Three Bedrooms up with two baths, inc master bath. Pulldown to attic plus add'n eave storage behind master closet. Full basement with 10' x 8' music room (elec heat), two car attached garage, almost 2 acres, back yard fenced, ins. windows, newly painted, new carpet, hardwood just refinished. Just waiting for you to move in! Title 5 is passed, is for 4 bedroom system.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Peggy Parfumorse
Conway - Hanover License #455001521 Listed on: 10/23/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
John Durkin
Coldwell Banker Realty - Cohasset License #455014071
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1990
Lot Details
1.87 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buscaglia Peter | $1,075,000 | None Available | |
| Singer Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Singer Adam | $430,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buscaglia Peter | $860,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singer Adam | $344,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/2014 01/06/14 | Sold | $430,000 | 0.0% | $225 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2013 11/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2013 10/31/13 | Off Market | $430,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2013 10/23/13 | For Sale | $439,000 | -- | $230 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,018 | $730,200 | $286,400 | $443,800 |
| 2024 | $8,752 | $681,600 | $286,400 | $395,200 |
| 2023 | $8,558 | $634,400 | $261,100 | $373,300 |
| 2022 | $8,813 | $577,900 | $248,400 | $329,500 |
| 2021 | $8,570 | $524,800 | $203,300 | $321,500 |
| 2020 | $8,659 | $530,900 | $214,900 | $316,000 |
| 2019 | $8,033 | $489,500 | $214,900 | $274,600 |
| 2018 | $7,880 | $484,000 | $214,900 | $269,100 |
| 2017 | $7,317 | $442,900 | $210,800 | $232,100 |
| 2016 | $7,245 | $429,700 | $192,200 | $237,500 |
| 2015 | $6,544 | $405,200 | $178,500 | $226,700 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2014
Peggy Parfumorse
Conway - Hanover
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
John Durkin
Coldwell Banker Realty - Cohasset
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71600254
APN: HANO-000035-000000-000011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.