212 Chambers St Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $183,280
Studio
--
Bath
1,692
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Chambers St, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $178,570, approximately $105 per square foot. 212 Chambers St is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Adkins Amy C
Bought by
Kyle Hubert Danny and Kyle Mitzi H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Trullett Miriam B
Bought by
Adkins Amy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,510
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2014
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Miriam B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,510
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Hubert Danny | -- | -- | |
| Adkins Amy C | -- | -- | |
| Miriam B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History