212 Courtright Rd San Rafael, CA 94901
Picnic Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $974,184 - $1,410,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,622
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Courtright Rd, San Rafael, CA 94901 and is currently estimated at $1,207,546, approximately $460 per square foot. 212 Courtright Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Laurel Dell Elementary School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and San Rafael High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Emmons Paul S
Bought by
Emmons Paul S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emmons Paul S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,054 | $168,665 | $23,834 | $144,831 |
| 2024 | $3,576 | $165,358 | $23,367 | $141,991 |
| 2023 | $3,445 | $162,116 | $22,909 | $139,207 |
| 2022 | $3,310 | $158,937 | $22,459 | $136,478 |
| 2021 | $1,633 | $155,821 | $22,019 | $133,802 |
| 2020 | $3,255 | $154,223 | $21,793 | $132,430 |
| 2019 | $2,950 | $151,200 | $21,366 | $129,834 |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $148,235 | $20,947 | $127,288 |
| 2017 | $2,855 | $145,329 | $20,536 | $124,793 |
| 2016 | $3,142 | $142,480 | $20,134 | $122,346 |
| 2015 | $3,010 | $140,339 | $19,831 | $120,508 |
| 2014 | $2,860 | $137,591 | $19,443 | $118,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map