212 Dotson Dr Ames, IA 50014
Edwards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $269,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
914
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Dotson Dr, Ames, IA 50014 and is currently estimated at $237,661, approximately $260 per square foot. 212 Dotson Dr is a home with nearby schools including Edwards Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,012 | $232,900 | $40,300 | $192,600 |
| 2024 | $2,948 | $207,600 | $41,400 | $166,200 |
| 2023 | $2,784 | $207,600 | $41,400 | $166,200 |
| 2022 | $2,750 | $165,500 | $41,400 | $124,100 |
| 2021 | $2,870 | $165,500 | $41,400 | $124,100 |
| 2020 | $2,828 | $163,100 | $40,800 | $122,300 |
| 2019 | $2,828 | $163,100 | $40,800 | $122,300 |
| 2018 | $2,848 | $163,100 | $40,800 | $122,300 |
| 2017 | $2,848 | $163,100 | $40,800 | $122,300 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $106,600 | $34,400 | $72,200 |
| 2015 | $1,878 | $106,600 | $34,400 | $72,200 |
| 2014 | $1,764 | $98,200 | $31,700 | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map