NOT LISTED FOR SALE

212 E 138th St Los Angeles, CA 90061

Estimated Value: $560,000 - $675,582

2 Beds
1 Bath
860 Sq Ft
$745/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 26, 2024

Last sale price $600,000 $698 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,620 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Lawn
  • Slab Porch or Patio
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of November 2024

Welcome to this delightful 2-bedroom, 1-bath home, where charm meets modern comfort! Step inside to an open, inviting living area with gleaming hardwood floors and an abundance of natural light. The kitchen is well-equipped with generous storage, ideal for culinary enthusiasts, while both spacious bedrooms provide a relaxing retreat. Outside, a large backyard awaits--perfect for entertaining, with plenty of room for a potential pool or even an ADU for added living space or rental income. The windows and roof have been recently updated. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and freeway access, this home combines lifestyle and opportunity. Don't miss out--this gem won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Becky Loa

Luxury Collective License #02000449 Listed on: 10/25/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Unknown Member

NON-MEMBER OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Lawn
  • Property is zoned LCR1YY

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 860 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Slab Porch or Patio

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include - see remarks

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6131-009-014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • House Faces: E
  • Directions To Property: Main St & E 138th
  • Listing Member Name: Rebecca Loa
  • Lot Measurement: SqFt
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Sp Percent Lp: 1.00
  • Square Footage: 860.00
  • Tract Suffix: Street
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Tax Legal Tract Number: TRACT NO 1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • R V Access: No
  • Building Stories: 1 Story
  • Cross Street: Public
  • Audio Video Surveillance: Yes
  • House Sale Contingency: None
  • Building Style: Traditional
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Appliances: Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Range
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Dining Room: Dining Area
  • Fireplace: None
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Laundry: In Garage

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Stucco, Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior Features: Lawn - Front, Pets Allowed

• Garage Spaces: Attached
  • GarageNumberOfGarageSpaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Hot Water: Public Utility
  • Utilities: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No
  • H O A Includes: None - See Remarks
  • Senior Housing Type: SFD (Single Family Dwelling)

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.13
  • Zoning: LCR1YY
  • Horse Property: No

Green Features

  • Solar: None

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 6131-009-014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Carrillo Louie Angel and Carrillo Rocio M
Bought by
Carrillo Louie Angel and Carrillo Rocio M
Current Estimated Value
$640,396

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$513,000
Outstanding Balance
$511,538
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,858

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carrillo Louie Angel -- Wfg National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carrillo Louie Angel $513,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/26/2024 11/26/24 Sold $600,000 0.0% $698 / Sq Ft
10/30/2024 10/30/24 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2024 10/30/24 Price Changed $600,000 +20.0% $698 / Sq Ft
10/25/2024 10/25/24 For Sale $499,999 -- $581 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,415 $600,000 $500,000 $100,000
2024 $2,415 $147,142 $84,061 $63,081
2023 $2,376 $144,258 $82,413 $61,845
2022 $2,278 $141,431 $80,798 $60,633
2021 $2,247 $138,659 $79,214 $59,445
2020 $2,257 $137,238 $78,402 $58,836
2019 $2,183 $134,548 $76,865 $57,683
2018 $2,103 $131,910 $75,358 $56,552
2016 $2,007 $126,790 $72,433 $54,357
2015 $1,971 $124,886 $71,345 $53,541
2014 $1,969 $122,441 $69,948 $52,493
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 24008047

Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 6131-009-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.