212 E 35th St Wilmington, DE 19802
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $181,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 E 35th St, Wilmington, DE 19802 and is currently estimated at $169,380, approximately $156 per square foot. 212 E 35th St is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Carrcroft Elementary School, Springer Middle School, and Brandywine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Smith Calvin R and Smith Violet M
Bought by
Chow Janai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,200
Outstanding Balance
$28,272
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$141,108
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chow Janai | $83,500 | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chow Janai | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $156,400 | $42,900 | $113,500 |
| 2024 | $1,493 | $46,200 | $3,600 | $42,600 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $46,200 | $3,600 | $42,600 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $46,200 | $3,600 | $42,600 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $46,200 | $3,600 | $42,600 |
| 2020 | $1,370 | $46,200 | $3,600 | $42,600 |
| 2019 | $2,299 | $46,200 | $3,600 | $42,600 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $46,200 | $3,600 | $42,600 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $46,200 | $3,600 | $42,600 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $46,200 | $3,600 | $42,600 |
| 2015 | $2,050 | $46,200 | $3,600 | $42,600 |
| 2014 | $2,049 | $46,200 | $3,600 | $42,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map