Estimated Value: $181,413 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 E Baker St, Avoca, IA 51521 and is currently estimated at $201,353, approximately $203 per square foot. 212 E Baker St is a home located in Pottawattamie County with nearby schools including AHST Elementary School and AHST High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Nelsen Theota R
Bought by
Theota R Nelsen Trust and Shavlik
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theota R Nelsen Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $174,800 | $24,200 | $150,600 |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $151,900 | $21,100 | $130,800 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $151,900 | $21,100 | $130,800 |
| 2022 | $2,402 | $133,000 | $21,100 | $111,900 |
| 2021 | $3,375 | $133,000 | $21,100 | $111,900 |
| 2020 | $1,916 | $104,652 | $17,582 | $87,070 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $104,652 | $17,582 | $87,070 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $104,652 | $17,582 | $87,070 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $104,652 | $17,582 | $87,070 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $104,652 | $17,582 | $87,070 |
| 2014 | $1,984 | $104,652 | $17,582 | $87,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map