212 E Georgetown St Crystal Springs, MS 39059
Estimated Value: $103,004
Studio
4
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 E Georgetown St, Crystal Springs, MS 39059 and is currently estimated at $103,004, approximately $61 per square foot. 212 E Georgetown St is a home located in Copiah County with nearby schools including Crystal Springs Elementary School, Crystal Springs Middle School, and Crystal Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Lewis Jimmy D and Lewis Robin Y
Bought by
Ritzy Quilting Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritzy Quilting Company Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $10,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $8,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $8,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $614 | $3,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $601 | $3,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $575 | $3,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $581 | $3,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $575 | $3,654 | $0 | $0 |