212 E Huitt Ln Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,690
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 E Huitt Ln, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $462,640, approximately $171 per square foot. 212 E Huitt Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including South Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
Sold by
Arnold James W and Arnold Lauralee I
Bought by
Arnold James W and Arnold Lauralee I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Brauchler Mary E
Bought by
Arnold James W and Arnold Lauralee I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
Payton Jimmy C and Payton Helen B
Bought by
Brauchler David R and Brauchler Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold James W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arnold James W | -- | Hftc | |
| Brauchler David R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arnold James W | $139,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Brauchler David R | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,247 | $374,024 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,875 | $478,810 | $78,894 | $399,916 |
| 2023 | $5,811 | $366,799 | $78,894 | $287,905 |
| 2022 | $6,037 | $332,047 | $78,894 | $253,153 |
| 2021 | $5,746 | $332,838 | $90,555 | $242,283 |
| 2020 | $5,274 | $260,779 | $35,000 | $225,779 |
| 2019 | $4,919 | $245,529 | $35,000 | $210,529 |
| 2018 | $3,913 | $191,934 | $35,000 | $156,934 |
| 2017 | $4,197 | $179,776 | $35,000 | $144,776 |
| 2016 | $3,815 | $158,623 | $35,000 | $123,623 |
| 2015 | $3,378 | $152,800 | $35,000 | $117,800 |
| 2014 | $3,378 | $152,800 | $35,000 | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map