212 E Lincoln Ave Fort Collins, CO 80524
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
740
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 E Lincoln Ave, Fort Collins, CO 80524 and is currently estimated at $413,578, approximately $558 per square foot. 212 E Lincoln Ave is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Fort Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Fort Collins Housing Corp
Bought by
Lozano Arnulfo and Lozano Marcella Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,054
Outstanding Balance
$5,625
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$407,953
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1988
Sold by
Fort Collins Housing Authority
Bought by
Fort Collins Housing Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
Sold by
Waag Victor Ronald
Bought by
Fort Collins Housing Authority
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozano Arnulfo | $128,000 | Security Title | |
| Fort Collins Housing Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Fort Collins Housing Authority | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lozano Arnulfo | $10,054 | |
| Open | Lozano Arnulfo | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,339 | $27,669 | $2,500 | $25,169 |
| 2024 | $2,226 | $28,066 | $2,680 | $25,386 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $17,139 | $2,780 | $14,359 |
| 2021 | $1,635 | $17,632 | $2,860 | $14,772 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $18,919 | $2,860 | $16,059 |
| 2019 | $1,778 | $18,919 | $2,860 | $16,059 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $18,216 | $2,880 | $15,336 |
| 2017 | $1,655 | $18,216 | $2,880 | $15,336 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $15,052 | $3,184 | $11,868 |
| 2015 | $1,364 | $15,050 | $3,180 | $11,870 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $11,780 | $2,790 | $8,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map