212 E Thomas St Lansing, MI 48906
Creston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,490 - $131,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,071
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 E Thomas St, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $118,623, approximately $110 per square foot. 212 E Thomas St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Gier Park School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Diehm Stuart and Diehm Jean
Bought by
Diehm Stuart and Diehm Dwight D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diehm Stuart | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,479 | $51,600 | $5,200 | $46,400 |
| 2024 | $19 | $42,900 | $5,200 | $37,700 |
| 2023 | $2,325 | $37,300 | $5,200 | $32,100 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $37,500 | $7,000 | $30,500 |
| 2021 | $2,054 | $38,800 | $6,100 | $32,700 |
| 2020 | $2,041 | $38,400 | $6,100 | $32,300 |
| 2019 | $1,956 | $37,300 | $6,100 | $31,200 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $31,700 | $6,100 | $25,600 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $31,700 | $6,100 | $25,600 |
| 2016 | $2,217 | $31,100 | $6,100 | $25,000 |
| 2015 | $2,217 | $29,900 | $12,115 | $17,785 |
| 2014 | $2,217 | $29,500 | $12,814 | $16,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map