212 Gingerbrook Ln Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Gingerbrook Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $403,084, approximately $253 per square foot. 212 Gingerbrook Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Bauer Richard W and Bauer Barbara J
Bought by
Bauer Richard W and Bauer Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Richard W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,744 | $111,775 | $33,827 | $77,948 |
| 2023 | $7,039 | $101,410 | $30,690 | $70,720 |
| 2022 | $7,274 | $94,240 | $28,520 | $65,720 |
| 2021 | $7,038 | $89,460 | $27,070 | $62,390 |
| 2020 | $6,851 | $86,780 | $26,260 | $60,520 |
| 2019 | $6,738 | $83,680 | $25,320 | $58,360 |
| 2018 | $6,351 | $77,420 | $24,230 | $53,190 |
| 2017 | $6,951 | $82,640 | $23,260 | $59,380 |
| 2016 | $6,790 | $78,940 | $22,220 | $56,720 |
| 2015 | $6,741 | $74,720 | $21,030 | $53,690 |
| 2014 | $6,254 | $72,830 | $20,500 | $52,330 |
| 2013 | $7,523 | $74,570 | $20,990 | $53,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map