844 Faith Ln Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,074 - $556,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 Faith Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $513,019, approximately $228 per square foot. 844 Faith Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1996
Sold by
Grobart Charles Z and Grobart Christine M
Bought by
Paddack Richard A and Paddack Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paddack Richard A | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Paddack Richard A | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,256 | $134,844 | $33,827 | $101,017 |
| 2023 | $9,423 | $122,340 | $30,690 | $91,650 |
| 2022 | $9,411 | $113,700 | $28,520 | $85,180 |
| 2021 | $9,143 | $107,930 | $27,070 | $80,860 |
| 2020 | $8,923 | $104,700 | $26,260 | $78,440 |
| 2019 | $8,803 | $100,960 | $25,320 | $75,640 |
| 2018 | $8,335 | $93,160 | $24,230 | $68,930 |
| 2017 | $9,140 | $100,210 | $23,260 | $76,950 |
| 2016 | $8,966 | $95,720 | $22,220 | $73,500 |
| 2015 | $8,951 | $90,610 | $21,030 | $69,580 |
| 2014 | $8,327 | $88,320 | $20,500 | $67,820 |
| 2013 | $9,991 | $90,430 | $20,990 | $69,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map