212 Glacier Ave Modesto, CA 95351
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $271,711
3
Beds
1
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Glacier Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $240,928, approximately $292 per square foot. 212 Glacier Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Shackelford Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Arevalo Carlos and Arevalo Rocio
Bought by
Chavez Salvador and Murillo Maria A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,730
Outstanding Balance
$44,057
Interest Rate
5.95%
Estimated Equity
$196,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Ellis John J
Bought by
Arevalo Carlos and Arevalo Rocio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,970
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Salvador | $109,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Arevalo Carlos | $58,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Salvador | $105,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Arevalo Carlos | $57,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,869 | $157,842 | $41,987 | $115,855 |
| 2024 | $1,789 | $154,748 | $41,164 | $113,584 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $151,714 | $40,357 | $111,357 |
| 2022 | $1,721 | $148,740 | $39,566 | $109,174 |
| 2021 | $1,623 | $145,825 | $38,791 | $107,034 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $144,331 | $38,394 | $105,937 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $141,502 | $37,642 | $103,860 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $138,728 | $36,904 | $101,824 |
| 2017 | $1,364 | $123,000 | $60,000 | $63,000 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $92,000 | $30,000 | $62,000 |
| 2015 | $854 | $76,000 | $21,500 | $54,500 |
| 2014 | $612 | $53,500 | $15,000 | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map