Estimated Value: $82,000 - $122,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Hamilton Dr, Logan, WV 25601 and is currently estimated at $95,441, approximately $85 per square foot. 212 Hamilton Dr is a home with nearby schools including Holden Central Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Chapmanville Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $155 | $33,420 | $8,160 | $25,260 |
| 2023 | $159 | $32,640 | $8,160 | $24,480 |
| 2022 | $152 | $31,920 | $8,160 | $23,760 |
| 2021 | $403 | $31,620 | $8,160 | $23,460 |
| 2020 | $421 | $33,360 | $8,160 | $25,200 |
| 2019 | $417 | $33,000 | $8,160 | $24,840 |
| 2018 | $412 | $32,640 | $8,160 | $24,480 |
| 2017 | $409 | $32,340 | $8,160 | $24,180 |
| 2016 | $418 | $33,060 | $9,120 | $23,940 |
| 2015 | $411 | $32,520 | $9,120 | $23,400 |
| 2014 | $406 | $32,160 | $9,120 | $23,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map