NOT LISTED FOR SALE

212 Harding Ave Bakersfield, CA 93308

Estimated Value: $126,000 - $271,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
416 Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 212 Harding Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $177,433, approximately $426 per square foot. 212 Harding Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Standard Elementary School, Standard Middle School, and North High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2012
Sold by
Lumanog Beck Stephen M and Lumanog Beck Alma
Bought by
Lumanog Beck Stephen M and Lumanog Beck Alma
Current Estimated Value
$177,433

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,300
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2000
Sold by
Flynn Gerald J and Flynn Alice
Bought by
Beck Stephen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,590
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Flynn Gerald J and Flynn Alice

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
8.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lumanog Beck Stephen M -- Placer Title Company
Beck Stephen M $58,000 Stewart Title
Flynn Gerald J $35,000 American Title Co
Hud -- First American Title Ins Co
Countrywide Home Loans Inc $64,281 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lumanog Beck Stephen M $94,300
Previous Owner Beck Stephen M $57,590
Previous Owner Flynn Gerald J $35,000
Closed Beck Stephen M $2,900
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2022 $1,944 $30,806 $7,820 $22,986
2021 $1,944 $30,203 $7,667 $22,536
2020 $1,768 $29,894 $7,589 $22,305
2019 $1,633 $29,894 $7,589 $22,305
2018 $1,568 $28,736 $7,296 $21,440
2017 $1,534 $28,173 $7,153 $21,020
2016 $1,476 $27,621 $7,013 $20,608
2015 $1,460 $27,207 $6,908 $20,299
2014 $1,435 $26,675 $6,773 $19,902
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.