212 Juniper Dr Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Juniper Dr, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $295,359, approximately $176 per square foot. 212 Juniper Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Smithfield Middle School, Smithfield-Selma High School, and American Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Narron Lee Douglas and Narron Diane
Bought by
Narron Lee Douglas and Narron Diane D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Narron Diane Denby
Bought by
Narron Lee Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Narron Lee Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Narron Lee Douglas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,723 | $249,760 | $55,000 | $194,760 |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $126,850 | $36,000 | $90,850 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $126,850 | $36,000 | $90,850 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $126,850 | $36,000 | $90,850 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $126,850 | $36,000 | $90,850 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $126,850 | $36,000 | $90,850 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $126,850 | $36,000 | $90,850 |
| 2018 | $892 | $91,920 | $20,000 | $71,920 |
| 2017 | $892 | $91,920 | $20,000 | $71,920 |
| 2016 | $892 | $91,920 | $20,000 | $71,920 |
| 2015 | $892 | $91,920 | $20,000 | $71,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,920 | $20,000 | $71,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map