NOT LISTED FOR SALE

208 Juniper Dr Clayton, NC 27520

Estimated Value: $261,000 - $307,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,416 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 9, 2021

Last sale price $249,900 $176 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,729 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

PRISTINE Condition!! Well Maintained BRICK RANCH on Almost Half an Acre in Great Convenient Location Between Smithfield & Clayton*Lg Family Room w/ Masonry Fireplace*REAL Hardwood Floors in Kitchen & Dining Room*UPDATED KITCHEN w/ Granite Counters, Tile Back Splash, SS Range, Microwave & Dishwasher*Partially Vinyl Fenced Back Yard* Extensive Landscaping*Relax on Large Patio* Wired Outbuilding* Attached Over-Sized 2 Car Garage w/ Nice Sized Heated & Cooled Utility Room for Storage! Minutes to Shopping!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beth Hines

RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II License #192858 Listed on: 05/24/2021

RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicole Brown Hardy

LPT Realty, LLC License #305889

LPT Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,243

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Landscaped
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Private Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Veneer

Interior Spaces

  • 1,416 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,243

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1977
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Whitley Heights
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1416.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Contract Information Ownership Type: Other
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 0.46 acres
  • General Property Information Basement YN: No
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Attic Features Pull-Down Stairs: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Interior Features BathtubShower Combination: Yes
  • Interior Features KitchenDining Room Combination: Yes
  • Laundry Features Main Level: Yes
  • Levels One: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Structure Type Site Built: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Flooring Hardwood: Yes
  • Interior Features Smooth Ceilings: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: M
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: M
  • Room Types Dining Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Family Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: M
  • Room Types Utility Room: Yes
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • Remarks and Miscellaneous Syndication Remarks2: PRISTINE Condition!! Well Maintained BRICK RANCH on Almost Half an Acre in Great Convenient Location Between Smithfield & Clayton*Lg Family Room w/ Masonry Fireplace*REAL Hardwood Floors in Kitchen & Dining Room*UPDATED KITCHEN w/ Granite Counters, Tile Back Splash, SS Range, Microwave & Dishwasher*Partially Vinyl Fenced Back Yard* Extensive Landscaping*Relax on Large Patio* Wired Outbuilding* Attached Over-Sized 2 Car Garage ~~OPEN HOUSE FOR SAT JUNE 19th CANCELLED!!
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Other Structures Workshop: Yes
  • Heating Gas Pack2: Yes
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 1416.0
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 20037.6
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • General Property Information:Living Area3: 1416.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub/Shower Combination, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Kitchen/Dining Room Combination, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Smooth Ceilings, Storage, Tile Counters
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Plumbed For Ice Maker: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Basement:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Family Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Storage3: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Masonry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Tile Counters: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Acres: 0.46
  • Construction Type: Brick, Brick Veneer
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Fenced - Yard: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick Veneer: Yes
  • Lot Features:Garden2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Concrete4: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Gas Pack, Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Electric4: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Johnston - Smithfield Selma
  • Middle Or Junior School: Johnston - Smithfield

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 0.46 acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20037.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1243.0
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Johnston - Wilsons Mill

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2021
Closed on
Jul 24, 2021
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$249,900
Current Estimated Value
$292,696

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$42,796
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.37%
Original Mortgage
$247,474
Outstanding Balance
$224,544
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,152

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Szymanowski Tyrone P and Szymanowski Jill A
Bought by
Strickland Joyce A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barfield Andre A $250,000 None Available
Barfield Andre A $250,000 Jaynes Jamaal
Strickland Joyce A -- None Available
Szymanowski Joyce J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barfield Andre A $247,474
Closed Barfield Andre A $247,474
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/14/2023 12/14/23 Off Market $249,900 -- --
08/09/2021 08/09/21 Sold $249,900 0.0% $176 / Sq Ft
06/21/2021 06/21/21 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2021 06/04/21 For Sale $249,900 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,011 $291,400 $55,000 $236,400
2024 $1,483 $162,920 $36,000 $126,920
2023 $1,417 $162,920 $36,000 $126,920
2022 $1,450 $162,920 $36,000 $126,920
2021 $1,190 $133,750 $36,000 $97,750
2020 $1,244 $133,750 $36,000 $97,750
2019 $1,244 $133,750 $36,000 $97,750
2018 $0 $97,370 $20,000 $77,370
2017 $944 $97,370 $20,000 $77,370
2016 $944 $97,370 $20,000 $77,370
2014 -- $97,370 $20,000 $77,370
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 2385594

Doorify MLS

APN: 15096079

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.