$967,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026

212 Juniper Ln Evergreen, CO 80439

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,210 Sq Ft
1.6 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$438 Per Sq Ft

4% Above List Price

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Ultra-privacy meets breathtaking Rocky Mountain views in this exceptional mountain retreat. Nestled on 1.6 acres of serene pine and aspen forest, this quiet, move-in-ready home offers the perfect blend of nature, comfort and convenience—just 15 minutes from Bergen Park. A private hiking trail begins right outside your front door, and King Murphy Elementary is only one mile away. Thoughtfully upgraded for energy efficiency and year-round comfort, the home features Renewal by Andersen windows throughout, including 3 oversized A-Series sliding glass doors. Additional upgrades include new skylights, a Rinnai wall gas furnace, KitchenAid gas range, gas hot water heater, baseboard heaters, and insulated blinds in the den and upstairs bedrooms. An insulated Andersen front door and Chi R-17 insulated garage doors further enhance efficiency. Inside, warmth and character abound with a Lopi wood-burning fireplace insert and a Lopi AGI pellet stove complemented by elegant alder doors and trim. The home’s curb appeal is irresistible highlighted by a freshly painted exterior and a stunning new composite, fire-resistant deck with iron railings and locking gates. Inviting front porch features new concrete stairs and railing, while the covered lower-level stamped concrete patio provides year-round enjoyment and includes a hot tub. Outdoor living is just as impressive, with a generously sized dog run featuring a 4' fence, raised landscaping, garden beds, and steps leading to a separate 6' fenced area—ready for your personal touch. The driveway is regularly sealed and offers space for 4 or more vehicles, plus dedicated trailer and RV parking. Additional upgrades include a remodeled primary bathroom and primary walk-in closet with organizers. Extensive fire mitigation has been completed. This is a rare opportunity to own a turnkey mountain home where comfort, privacy and recreation come together—ready for your family to move in and start enjoying the Colorado lifestyle.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Davenport

LIV Sotheby's International Realty Brokerage Email: jdavenport@livsothebysrealty.com,303-919-4891 License #318021 Listed on: 04/01/2026

LIV Sotheby's International Realty

Co-Listed By

Emily Henderson

LIV Sotheby's International Realty Brokerage Email: jdavenport@livsothebysrealty.com,303-919-4891 License #040008779

Last Buyer's Agent

Jon Schaefer

Thrive Real Estate Group License #100105472

Thrive Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,209

Year Built

  • Built in 1984 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1.6 Acre Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned MR-1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Fireplace in Basement
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

• Heating System Uses Propane
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Wall Furnace
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 220 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Generator; all bathroom mirrors.
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1963-341-02-044

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,209

Year Built

Built in 1984 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1.6 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Mountain Contemporary
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1690
  • Exclusions: Generator; all bathroom mirrors.
  • Living Area: 2210
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Directions: Evergreen Parkway; west of Stagecoach Blvd. to the end; north on Witter Gulch; left on Juniper Lane to the home on the left.
  • SubdivisionName: Evergreen West
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RECLIV05
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.04090
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Jack & Jill Bathroom, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Suite, Radon Mitigation System, Smoke Free, Hot Tub, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Data
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Basement, Living Room, Pellet Stove, Wood Burning
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 520
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s), Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Floor Coating, Insulated Garage
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Propane
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Baseboard, Electric, Pellet Stove, Propane, Wall Furnace, Wood Stove
  • Water Source: Well
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Clear Creek

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Parcel Number: 1963-341-02-044
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.6
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Building Area Total: 2210
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Fire Mitigation, Foothills, Many Trees, Sloped
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 69696

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4209

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: King Murphy
  • High School: Clear Creek

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Complete Financial Soluctions Llc
Bought by
Smiley Jason and Smiley Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,000
Outstanding Balance
$362,721
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$518,703

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Eustis John L
Bought by
Complete Financial Solutions Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $665,000 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $450,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $423,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $967,000 +4.1% $438 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $929,000 -- $420 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,209 $54,870 $9,070 $45,800
2024 $3,904 $50,210 $9,060 $41,150
2023 $3,891 $50,210 $9,060 $41,150
2022 $3,109 $39,270 $10,080 $29,190
2021 $3,121 $40,400 $10,370 $30,030
2020 $2,686 $36,760 $10,370 $26,390
2019 $2,677 $36,760 $10,370 $26,390
2018 $1,500 $28,350 $10,450 $17,900
2017 $1,478 $28,350 $10,450 $17,900
2016 $1,331 $27,100 $11,550 $15,550
2015 -- $27,100 $11,550 $15,550
2014 -- $27,040 $11,550 $15,490

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 2505360

REcolorado®

APN: 1963-341-02-044

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.