212 Lobelia Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Lobelia Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $405,162, approximately $237 per square foot. 212 Lobelia Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Ancient City Construction Inc
Bought by
Woods Raska Madonna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,200
Outstanding Balance
$38,289
Interest Rate
7.1%
Estimated Equity
$366,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2000
Sold by
Schaening Gordon M Della L
Bought by
Ancient City Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Raska Madonna | $134,000 | Independent Title Of St Augu | |
| Ancient City Construction Inc | $23,000 | Anastasia Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History