212 Marble Dr Antioch, CA 94509
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,000 - $640,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Marble Dr, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $583,175, approximately $368 per square foot. 212 Marble Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Mclaughlin Rosaline M Ferreira and Mclaughlin R
Bought by
Mclaughlin Mclaughlin R and Mclaughlin Rosaline M Ferreira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Ferreira Rosaline M
Bought by
Mclaughlin Rosaline M Ferreira and Mclaughlin R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Mclaughlin R | -- | None Available | |
| Mclaughlin Rosaline M Ferreira | -- | None Available | |
| Mclaughlin Rosaline M Ferreira | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,402 | $80,816 | $25,698 | $55,118 |
| 2024 | $1,300 | $79,233 | $25,195 | $54,038 |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $77,680 | $24,701 | $52,979 |
| 2022 | $1,285 | $76,158 | $24,217 | $51,941 |
| 2021 | $1,233 | $74,666 | $23,743 | $50,923 |
| 2019 | $1,189 | $72,453 | $23,040 | $49,413 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $71,034 | $22,589 | $48,445 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $69,643 | $22,147 | $47,496 |
| 2016 | $1,062 | $68,278 | $21,713 | $46,565 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,253 | $21,387 | $45,866 |
| 2014 | $1,000 | $65,937 | $20,969 | $44,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map