212 N 4th St Warren, MN 56762
Estimated Value: $57,979 - $120,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 N 4th St, Warren, MN 56762 and is currently estimated at $93,745, approximately $88 per square foot. 212 N 4th St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo Secondary School, and Heartland Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Bought by
Feltman Jeffrey C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feltman Jeffrey C | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $568 | $34,800 | $4,300 | $30,500 |
| 2024 | $564 | $34,300 | $4,300 | $30,000 |
| 2023 | $548 | $34,400 | $4,300 | $30,100 |
| 2022 | $516 | $31,700 | $4,300 | $27,400 |
| 2021 | $472 | $29,500 | $4,300 | $25,200 |
| 2020 | $484 | $27,000 | $2,800 | $24,200 |
| 2019 | $482 | $27,500 | $2,800 | $24,700 |
| 2018 | $442 | $27,600 | $2,300 | $25,300 |
| 2017 | $362 | $25,800 | $2,300 | $23,500 |
| 2016 | $344 | $20,000 | $2,300 | $17,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map