212 Paramount Dr Bristol, TN 37620
Walnut Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Paramount Dr, Bristol, TN 37620 and is currently estimated at $291,785, approximately $168 per square foot. 212 Paramount Dr is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Holston Elementary School, Sullivan Central Middle School, and Tri-Cities Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Judith Guarrera
Bought by
Blue Ridge Homebuyers Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,259
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$120,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
Sold by
Glades At Hawley and Glades At Hawley Road
Bought by
Guardian Homes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Smith Gary A
Bought by
Judy Guarrera
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,250
Interest Rate
6.54%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Homebuyers Llc | $175,000 | Foothills Title | |
| Guardian Homes | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Judy Guarrera | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blue Ridge Homebuyers Llc | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Judy Guarrera | $91,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,159 | $71,850 | $6,800 | $65,050 |
| 2024 | $847 | $33,925 | $2,975 | $30,950 |
| 2023 | $816 | $33,925 | $2,975 | $30,950 |
| 2022 | $816 | $33,925 | $2,975 | $30,950 |
| 2021 | $816 | $33,925 | $2,975 | $30,950 |
| 2020 | $776 | $33,925 | $2,975 | $30,950 |
| 2019 | $776 | $30,175 | $2,975 | $27,200 |
| 2018 | $769 | $30,175 | $2,975 | $27,200 |
| 2017 | $769 | $30,175 | $2,975 | $27,200 |
| 2016 | $762 | $29,600 | $2,975 | $26,625 |
| 2014 | $682 | $29,578 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map