Estimated Value: $196,000 - $342,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 S Bell St, Leoti, KS 67861 and is currently estimated at $272,333, approximately $130 per square foot. 212 S Bell St is a home located in Wichita County with nearby schools including Wichita County Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Bought by
Ricke Scott and Ricke Teressa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Bought by
Tankersley Steve L and Tankersley Traci A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricke Scott | $240,000 | -- | |
| Tankersley Steve L | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,700 | $29,542 | $403 | $29,139 |
| 2024 | $6,705 | $29,542 | $403 | $29,139 |
| 2023 | -- | $30,385 | $403 | $29,982 |
| 2022 | -- | $28,947 | $403 | $28,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map