212 S Liberty Cincinnati, IA 52549
Estimated Value: $46,760 - $126,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 S Liberty, Cincinnati, IA 52549 and is currently estimated at $69,190, approximately $86 per square foot. 212 S Liberty is a home located in Appanoose County with nearby schools including Centerville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $188 | $23,220 | $6,260 | $16,960 |
| 2024 | $188 | $19,650 | $5,420 | $14,230 |
| 2023 | $202 | $23,370 | $5,420 | $17,950 |
| 2022 | $378 | $18,300 | $5,210 | $13,090 |
| 2021 | $378 | $17,520 | $5,210 | $12,310 |
| 2020 | $30 | $13,440 | $4,170 | $9,270 |
| 2019 | $68 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $60 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,000 | $13,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $40 | $13,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $40 | $13,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $34 | $13,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map