212 Shotts Ct Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,314 - $506,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Shotts Ct, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $484,829, approximately $236 per square foot. 212 Shotts Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Farmington Woods Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Hsu Shih Min L and Hsu Ching Ke
Bought by
Hsu Shih Min L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Outstanding Balance
$114,751
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$370,078
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Bought by
Hsu Shih-Min L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsu Shih Min L | -- | None Available | |
| Hsu Shih-Min L | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hsu Shih Min L | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,486 | $404,417 | $185,000 | $219,417 |
| 2024 | $3,411 | $404,417 | $185,000 | $219,417 |
| 2023 | $2,520 | $249,535 | $122,000 | $127,535 |
| 2022 | $2,427 | $249,535 | $122,000 | $127,535 |
| 2021 | $2,378 | $249,535 | $122,000 | $127,535 |
| 2020 | $2,391 | $249,535 | $122,000 | $127,535 |
| 2019 | $2,325 | $215,297 | $105,000 | $110,297 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $215,297 | $105,000 | $110,297 |
| 2017 | $2,098 | $215,297 | $105,000 | $110,297 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $215,297 | $105,000 | $110,297 |
| 2015 | $1,934 | $194,443 | $64,000 | $130,443 |
| 2014 | $1,824 | $194,443 | $64,000 | $130,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map