212 Stonegate Rd Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $848,952 - $894,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Stonegate Rd, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $873,238, approximately $487 per square foot. 212 Stonegate Rd is a home with nearby schools including Las Posas Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Manssouri Khosrow Ken and Nassirpour Roya
Bought by
Manssouri Khosrow Ken and Nassirpour Roya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$645,400
Outstanding Balance
$547,405
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Elacora Springville Llc
Bought by
Manssouri Khosrow Ken and Manssouri Roya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,023
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manssouri Khosrow Ken | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Manssouri Khosrow Ken | $684,500 | Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manssouri Khosrow Ken | $645,400 | |
| Closed | Manssouri Khosrow Ken | $650,023 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,439 | $763,273 | $496,406 | $266,867 |
| 2024 | $8,439 | $748,307 | $486,672 | $261,635 |
| 2023 | $8,140 | $733,635 | $477,130 | $256,505 |
| 2022 | $8,120 | $719,250 | $467,774 | $251,476 |
| 2021 | $7,833 | $705,148 | $458,602 | $246,546 |
| 2020 | $7,805 | $697,919 | $453,900 | $244,019 |
| 2019 | $7,769 | $684,235 | $445,000 | $239,235 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $99,334 | $99,334 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $97,881 | $97,881 | $0 |
| 2016 | $540 | $38,579 | $38,579 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map