Estimated Value: $103,000 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,497
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Trace Dr, Pearl, MS 39208 and is currently estimated at $169,621, approximately $113 per square foot. 212 Trace Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
Ryals Matthew S and Sheppard Donna A
Bought by
Wwd Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wwd Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $661 | $6,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $649 | $6,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $404 | $4,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $398 | $4,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $398 | $4,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $398 | $4,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $364 | $5,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $318 | $5,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $318 | $5,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $270 | $5,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $270 | $5,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $316 | $6,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,257 | $0 | $0 |