Estimated Value: $145,000 - $211,786
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Trace Dr, Pearl, MS 39208 and is currently estimated at $176,947, approximately $98 per square foot. 217 Trace Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Navarra Arthur W and Spartacus Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Padron Cortina Joaquin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
Sold by
Legacy Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Spartacus Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Legacy Enterprise Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Simmons Dionne
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padron Cortina Joaquin | -- | -- | |
| Spartacus Enterprises Llc | -- | Youngblood Frank M | |
| Legacy Enterprise Llc | -- | M-Tec, Miller Title & Escrow | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $69,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |