Estimated Value: $111,158 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,303
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 W Cherry St, Cook, NE 68329 and is currently estimated at $132,790, approximately $101 per square foot. 212 W Cherry St is a home with nearby schools including Johnson County Central Elementary School - Cook, Johnson County Central Elementary School - Tecumseh, and Johnson County Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
Thomas Travis W
Bought by
Vanlaningham Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Ekhoff Glenn E
Bought by
Ekhoff Arva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Ekhoff Arva
Bought by
Thomas Travis W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanlaningham Timothy J | $45,000 | -- | |
| Ekhoff Arva | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Travis W | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 | $69,928 | $7,150 | $62,778 |
| 2024 | $873 | $58,758 | $7,150 | $51,608 |
| 2023 | $928 | $45,086 | $7,150 | $37,936 |
| 2022 | $833 | $40,855 | $4,290 | $36,565 |
| 2021 | $625 | $28,971 | $4,290 | $24,681 |
| 2020 | $584 | $27,144 | $4,290 | $22,854 |
| 2019 | $752 | $35,020 | $860 | $34,160 |
| 2018 | $736 | $35,020 | $860 | $34,160 |
| 2017 | $634 | $35,020 | $860 | $34,160 |
| 2016 | $634 | $29,910 | $860 | $29,050 |
| 2015 | $639 | $29,611 | $851 | $28,760 |
| 2014 | $789 | $35,020 | $860 | $34,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map