212 W Percy St Indianola, MS 38751
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,095
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 W Percy St, Indianola, MS 38751 and is currently estimated at $156,399, approximately $74 per square foot. 212 W Percy St is a home with nearby schools including Rosser Early Learning Center, A.W. James Elementary School, and Moorhead Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Coleman Patricia Suzanne and Mccandless Charles Richard
Bought by
Coleman Patricia Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Patricia Suzanne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45 | $7,757 | $1,100 | $6,657 |
| 2024 | $45 | $7,757 | $1,100 | $6,657 |
| 2023 | $45 | $7,757 | $1,100 | $6,657 |
| 2022 | $45 | $7,757 | $1,100 | $6,657 |
| 2021 | $44 | $7,757 | $1,100 | $6,657 |
| 2020 | $43 | $7,757 | $1,100 | $6,657 |
| 2019 | $30 | $7,757 | $1,100 | $6,657 |
| 2018 | $29 | $7,757 | $1,100 | $6,657 |
| 2017 | $1 | $7,507 | $1,100 | $6,407 |
| 2016 | $1 | $7,507 | $1,100 | $6,407 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,258 | $1,100 | $6,158 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,258 | $1,100 | $6,158 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,596 | $643 | $5,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map