212 White St N Comfrey, MN 56019
Estimated Value: $143,602 - $177,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 White St N, Comfrey, MN 56019 and is currently estimated at $155,651, approximately $71 per square foot. 212 White St N is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Comfrey Elementary School and Comfrey Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Pederson Vernon L and Pederson Virginia
Bought by
Stifter Eugene J and Stifter Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,739
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,912
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stifter Eugene J | $92,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stifter Eugene J | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,824 | $140,000 | $8,700 | $131,300 |
| 2024 | $3,824 | $123,300 | $7,300 | $116,000 |
| 2023 | $3,450 | $121,600 | $7,300 | $114,300 |
| 2022 | $2,628 | $115,900 | $7,000 | $108,900 |
| 2021 | $2,606 | $90,000 | $2,800 | $87,200 |
| 2020 | $2,362 | $90,500 | $2,800 | $87,700 |
| 2019 | $2,054 | $81,100 | $2,800 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $1,922 | $96,400 | $2,700 | $93,700 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $95,600 | $2,700 | $92,900 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $82,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map