309 Gray St W Comfrey, MN 56019
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $122,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,374
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Gray St W, Comfrey, MN 56019 and is currently estimated at $105,559, approximately $76 per square foot. 309 Gray St W is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Comfrey Elementary School and Comfrey Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,668 | $93,500 | $6,600 | $86,900 |
| 2024 | $1,668 | $77,900 | $5,900 | $72,000 |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $76,500 | $5,900 | $70,600 |
| 2022 | $974 | $71,900 | $5,600 | $66,300 |
| 2021 | $976 | $52,200 | $2,100 | $50,100 |
| 2020 | $940 | $52,500 | $2,100 | $50,400 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $49,900 | $2,100 | $47,800 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $58,900 | $2,100 | $56,800 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $58,400 | $2,100 | $56,300 |
| 2016 | $960 | $51,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map