2120 Byron Rd Sacramento, CA 95825
Fulton-El Camino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $365,097
2
Beds
1
Bath
899
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 Byron Rd, Sacramento, CA 95825 and is currently estimated at $342,024, approximately $380 per square foot. 2120 Byron Rd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cottage Elementary School, Encina Preparatory High School, and Aspire Alexander Twilight College Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Grady Kathleen R and Grady Kathleen
Bought by
Grady Kathleen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,077
Interest Rate
6.06%
Estimated Equity
$269,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Keefe Kathleen A
Bought by
Grady Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,077
Interest Rate
6.06%
Estimated Equity
$269,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Francis House Of Sacramento
Bought by
Keefe Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,869
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Bradley Jean A
Bought by
Francis House Of Sacramento
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,869
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grady Kathleen R | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grady Kathleen | $170,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Keefe Kathleen A | $85,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Francis House Of Sacramento | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grady Kathleen | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keefe Kathleen A | $84,869 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,897 | $246,194 | $50,680 | $195,514 |
| 2024 | $2,897 | $241,368 | $49,687 | $191,681 |
| 2023 | $2,822 | $236,636 | $48,713 | $187,923 |
| 2022 | $2,805 | $231,997 | $47,758 | $184,239 |
| 2021 | $2,756 | $227,449 | $46,822 | $180,627 |
| 2020 | $2,704 | $225,117 | $46,342 | $178,775 |
| 2019 | $2,647 | $220,704 | $45,434 | $175,270 |
| 2018 | $2,613 | $216,378 | $44,544 | $171,834 |
| 2017 | $2,587 | $212,136 | $43,671 | $168,465 |
| 2016 | $2,417 | $207,977 | $42,815 | $165,162 |
| 2015 | $2,236 | $192,933 | $39,718 | $153,215 |
| 2014 | $2,125 | $183,746 | $37,827 | $145,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map