2120 Clinton Ave Bronx, NY 10457
West Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 Clinton Ave, Bronx, NY 10457 and is currently estimated at $455,827, approximately $345 per square foot. 2120 Clinton Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 214 and Children's Aid College Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Beal Derrick and Ludvig Elton
Bought by
Ludvig Elton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Ludvig Elton
Bought by
Beal Derrick and Ludvig Elton
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,130
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Ludvig Irvin
Bought by
Ludvig Elton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludvig Elton | -- | -- | |
| Ludvig Elton | -- | -- | |
| Beal Derrick | -- | -- | |
| Beal Derrick | -- | -- | |
| Ludvig Elton | -- | -- | |
| Ludvig Elton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beal Derrick | $347,130 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,720 | $24,911 | $5,889 | $19,022 |
| 2025 | $3,953 | $23,501 | $6,603 | $16,898 |
| 2024 | $3,953 | $23,480 | $6,837 | $16,643 |
| 2023 | $3,840 | $22,152 | $6,886 | $15,266 |
| 2022 | $3,514 | $27,420 | $9,120 | $18,300 |
| 2021 | $3,657 | $26,220 | $9,120 | $17,100 |
| 2020 | $3,486 | $26,760 | $9,120 | $17,640 |
| 2019 | $3,434 | $22,800 | $9,120 | $13,680 |
| 2018 | $3,104 | $18,460 | $8,741 | $9,719 |
| 2017 | $2,905 | $17,418 | $8,047 | $9,371 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $17,299 | $8,883 | $8,416 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $16,320 | $8,100 | $8,220 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $16,306 | $7,487 | $8,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map